Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: (1) Replacement of Old Exchanges with Ip Based Eapbx Exchanges at Art's in Jabalpur, New Kanti Junction & Satna of Jabalpur Division. (2) Extension of Existing Integrated Sickline of Rewa Shed by 48 M...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134514529
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-TELE-TENDER-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 5087377.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 101800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Replacement of Old exchanges with IP based EAPBX exchanges at ART's in Jabalpur, New Kanti Junction & Satna of Jabalpur division. (2) Extension of existing Integrated sickline of Rewa shed by 48 meters of Jabalpur division.
Supply and Installation of EAPBX system easy to Carry IP Based Intercom System with 65 Analog Ext, 48 Wireless IP Extension, 8 CO Trunk and 1 PRI as per the Speciï¬cation attached. Inspection by RITES. 02 02 6.00 Numbers 63000.00 378000.00 AT Par 378000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5087377.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2026 11:26
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 09/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 101800.00
Notice Documents
GCCApril2022ACS1toACS10_compressed1.pdf
LocalcontentauthorizationAnnexure-A.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections