Tender for 1. Record of Dimensional parameters on Holl 2. BUNDLE INS...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Record of Dimensional parameters on Holl 2. BUNDLE INSPECTION REPORT 653 023 3.RECORD OF DIMENSIONAL PARAMETERS ON RIFL 4. SPARK METASCOPE TEST REPORT 653 016 5. SHIFT PRODUCTION REPORT FOR VDI 653... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982634 | Ref ID: 131774390).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1. Record of Dimensional parameters on Holl 2. BUNDLE INSPECTION REPORT 653 023 3.RECORD OF DIMENSIONAL PARAMETERS ON RIFL 4. SPARK METASCOPE TEST REPORT 653 016 5. SHIFT PRODUCTION REPORT FOR VDI 653... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1. Record of Dimensional parameters on Holl 2. BUNDLE INSPECTION REPORT 653 023 3.RECORD OF DIMENSIONAL PARAMETERS ON RIFL 4. SPARK METASCOPE TEST REPORT 653 016 5. SHIFT PRODUCTION REPORT FOR VDI 653... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 1. Record of Dimensional parameters on Holl 2. BUNDLE INSPECTION REPORT 653 023 3.RECORD OF DIMENSIONAL PARAMETERS ON RIFL 4. SPARK METASCOPE TEST REPORT 653 016 5. SHIFT PRODUCTION REPORT FOR VDI 653...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131774390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Record of Dimensional parameters on Holl 2. BUNDLE INSPECTION REPORT 653 023 3.RECORD OF DIMENSIONAL PARAMETERS ON RIFL 4. SPARK METASCOPE TEST REPORT 653 016 5. SHIFT PRODUCTION REPORT FOR VDI 653 018 6. STAGE INSPECTION REPORT WBF and SRM 652 7. Hot Mill Surveillance Feedback 652 006 8. SSTP NDT LOG SHEET 653 015 9. SALVAGE ADVICE SLIP 653 022 10. F O T CLEARANCE DRAW BENCH 653 019
BHEL/SSTP, Trichy is looking for vendors for supply of 1. Record of Dimensional parameters on Holl 2. BUNDLE INSPECTION REPORT 653 023 3.RECORD OF DIMENSIONAL PARAMETERS ON RIFL 4. SPARK METASCOPE TEST REPORT 653 016 5. SHIFT PRODUCTION REPORT FOR VDI 653 018 6. STAGE INSPECTION REPORT WBF and SRM 652 7. Hot Mill Surveillance Feedback 652 006 8. SSTP NDT LOG SHEET 653 015 9. SALVAGE ADVICE SLIP 653 022 10. F O T CLEARANCE DRAW BENCH 653 019 through Government E Marketplace.
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 20-12-2025 02:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 20-12-2025 02:00:01 PM
Tender Opening Date: 20-12-2025 02:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections