Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: 1. Provision of Vrv/Vrf Air Conditioning System at Ten Office, Rdso, Lucknow. 2. Provision of Air Conditioning at Testing Directorate, in Rdso, Lucknow.
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134017916
Notice Ref. No.: 08-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1291050.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 25800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 20 HP HOT & COLD VRF/VRV TOP DISCHARGE OUTDOOR UNIT (Heat pump type) complete with Inverter scroll compressors having at least COP not less than 3.8 at 100% load as per AHRI condition, a motor and drive arrangement, initial charge of refrigerant (R-410A)and oil, initial refrigerant piping expansion valve, drier, high-low pressure cut-out, thermostatic control, supports for condenser unit etc. air cooled condenser, accumulator & its controller as described below of following actual capacities. It includes installation, gas top up Charges). Outdoor units designed for outside ambient temperature m i n 4 8 degree centigrade & capable of performing operation till 52 degree centigrade ambient. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 246900.00 AT Par 246900.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1291050.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EMS PLNG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 17:05
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 25800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections