Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: (1) Provision of Tools for Sectional Signal & Telecom Supervisors/Maintainers at Various Stations in See Division. (2) Provision of S&T Work in Connection with Engg. Work I.E Trr(P) & Tsr(P) in Differ...
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122677160
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-OT-25-26-05
Tender Value: ₹ 25747162.05
Tender EMD: ₹ 278800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Provision of Tools for Sectional Signal & Telecom Supervisors/Maintainers at various stations in SEE division. (2) Provision of S&T work in connection with Engg. Work i.e TRR(P) & TSR(P) in different sections of Sonpur division.
Supply of FRP type TLJB (track lead junction box) ï¬tted with 4-way ARA terminals with Angle iron of Size (1500 x 50 x 50)mm & 6mm thick to hold the junction box and for ï¬xing cable entry pipe (40x 500) mm. as per Spec.No.- RDSO/SPN/151/1997or latest. Inspection :Consignee" 2 102 180.00 Numbers 306.70 55206.00 AT Par 55206.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25747162.05
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2025 20:06
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 278800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
T-25-26-05TenderNotice-ToolKitTTRWork.pdf
T-25-26-05TenderDocumentandConditions-ToolKitTTRWorksigned_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections