Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: 1. Provision of Rubberised Level Crossing Surface at 14 Lcs between Pmk-Rmd Stations in Sse/P.Way/ Mmm Section. 2. Tpj-Kkdi : Provision of Rubberised Level Crossing Surface at 26 Lcs in Sse/P.Way/ Pdk...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144883373
Notice Ref. No.: MDU-W-10-2026-05
Tender Value: ₹ 49870494.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 997400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Provision of rubberised Level crossing surface at 14 LCs between PMK-RMD stations in SSE/P.WAY/ MMM section. 2. TPJ-KKDI : Provision of rubberised Level crossing surface at 26 LCs in SSE/P.WAY/ PDKT section.
Manufacturing, supply and ï¬xing of and installation of rubberized level crossing pads of approved quality and speciï¬cations as Railway track by suitable clamping arrangement to make a rubberized Road. The Road surface is to be prepared by using multiple sets of Rubber pads of length minimum 1.20m each and each set consists of 01 No. rubber pads full panel placed inside the running Rails and 02 Nos . Outside the running Rails resting of RCC edge beam at the edge to retain the assembly as per approved drawing. The cement and steel for this will be supplied by the contractor and are included in the rates, nothing extra shall be paid. The rates include sales tax and other duties road excavation and preparation changes warranty etc complete the work in all respects. Note: RDSO FUNCTIONAL SPECIFICATION FOR RUBBERIZED SURFACE AT LEVEL CROSSINGS. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A1a-List of works which are covered in the Southern Railways Unified Standard Schedule of Rates 2021 of Madurai Division 520494.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 520494.00 AT Par 520494.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49870494.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 16:57
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 997400.00
Notice Documents
GCCApr2022withCorrectionSlip1to11.pdf
RulesandRegulations-Aug2023.pdf
BankGuaranteeBond-Modelform.pdf
AddlspecialconditionsforCivilWorks.pdf
LCsLocationAnnexureatMMMSection_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections