Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: (1) Provision of Protection Work (Spurs) of Designed Cross Sections between Bik- Plk (2) Strengthening of Abutment and Rebuilding of Wing Wall at Major Bridge No. 96 in Bik-Plk Section at Km 237/5-6 (...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134696754
Notice Ref. No.: NER-LJN-2026-20
Tender Value: ₹ 54361854.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 421800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Provision of Protection work (Spurs) of designed cross sections between BIK- PLK (2) Strengthening of abutment and rebuilding of wing wall at Major Bridge no. 96 in BIK-PLK section at km 237/5-6 (3) Rebuilding/Strengthening of existing Arch Bridge no. 91 (2x3.66 m) between PLK-DDW (4) Construction of New RCC box culverts between BIK-PLK and other miscellaneous works associated with Bridges in Metre Gauge section in the jurisdiction of ADEN/MLN, Lucknow division, NE Railway.
All items as per attached annexure-A based on USSOR 2021 and any other items not included in Annexure-A but provided in USSOR 2021 with upto date correction slip. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-CPWD-DSR-21 Item 9385596.25 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 9385596.25 AT Par 9385596.25 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 54361854.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORK 2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 13:52
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 421800.00
Notice Documents
Supplyofrainforcedsteelsplcondition2025.pdf
InstructionstoTenderers52025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections