Tender for 1. Provision of New Electronic Interlocking at Baramulla ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Provision of New Electronic Interlocking at Baramulla (Brml) Station Alongwith Telecom Work in C/W "Provision of One Additional Loop Line at Baramula" over Northern Railway. 2. Provision of Electro... in Jammu Tawi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 287-Sig-USBRL-B-S-T-01-26 | Ref ID: 139287058). The estimated tender value is ₹ 83775983.13, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1675500.00.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 1. Provision of New Electronic Interlocking at Baramulla (Brml) Station Alongwith Telecom Work in C/W "Provision of One Additional Loop Line at Baramula" over Northern Railway. 2. Provision of Electro...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139287058

Notice Ref. No.: 287-Sig-USBRL-B-S-T-01-26

Tender Value: ₹ 83775983.13

Tender EMD: ₹ 1675500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Provision of New Electronic Interlocking at BARAMULLA (BRML) station alongwith Telecom work in c/w "Provision of one additional loop line at BARAMULA" over Northern Railway. 2. Provision of Electronic Interlocking at SOPORE (SXZM) station alongwith Telecom work including Block Working in c/w " Provision of crossing station along with Goods handling facilities at Sopore" over Northern Railway.
Design, Fabricate, supply, installation, wiring, testing and commissioning of EI system for SOPORE & Baramula Station as per RDSO spec no RDSO/SPN/192/2019 ver 2.0 or latest with amendments & as per special condition of contract and technical specifications (including all relevant and latest RDSO Technical Advisory Note (TAN) and SIP enclosed mainly consisting of following: Central Microprocessor equipment with HOT standby architecture, Interface equipment as per RE requirement, interface suita...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 83775983.13
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY. CSTE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 18:18
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1675500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections