Tender for 1. Provision of Centralized Air Conditioning in Corridor ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Provision of Centralized Air Conditioning in Corridor of D Block Administrative Building Complex 2. Various Work in Judicial Branch / Sections in a Block and B Block Administrative Building Complex... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148635 | Ref ID: 138921722). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1851060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37021.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 1. Provision of Centralized Air Conditioning in Corridor of D Block Administrative Building Complex 2. Various Work in Judicial Branch / Sections in a Block and B Block Administrative Building Complex...

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138921722

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE & SM (E)/SCPED-II/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1851060

Tender EMD: ₹ 37021

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: 1. Provision of Centralized Air Conditioning in Corridor of D Block Administrative Building Complex 2. Various work in Judicial Branch / Sections in A Block and B Block Administrative Building Complex 3. Replacement of old batteries of Centralized 4 x 250 KVA UPS system at Administrative Building Complex Supreme Court of India 4. Upgradation of Dewatering work in Basement 2 & 3 in Administrative Building Complex Supreme Court of India
Subwork/Packages: Providing various services of operation of computer multitasking office clerk and inspection vehicle in O/O SCPED-II
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 148635
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/04/2026 16:52
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/04/2026 16:50
EMD (INR): ₹ 37, 021
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 18, 51, 060
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/05/2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections