Tender for 1. Provision of Alternate Communication for Control Circu...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Provision of Alternate Communication for Control Circuits/Block Working/Other Circuits Like Uts/Prs through Wireless System for Various Ibs Location on Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway. 2.... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-N-TELE-TENDER-2025-05 | Ref ID: 119798770). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36281152.70, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 331400.00.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 1. Provision of Alternate Communication for Control Circuits/Block Working/Other Circuits Like Uts/Prs through Wireless System for Various Ibs Location on Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway. 2....

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119798770

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-TELE-TENDER-2025-05

Tender Value: ₹ 36281152.70

Tender EMD: ₹ 331400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Provision of alternate communication for Control Circuits/Block working/Other Circuits like UTS/PRS through Wireless System for various IBS Location on Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway. 2. Balance work of Enhancing of reliability by provision of High Availability Digital Axle Counter in existing 05 intermediate Block Signal in ET-MKP section Jabalpur Division on West Central Railway
Supply of 200 Mbps or higher OFDM outdoor TDM Redundant Backup (4xE1) Radio Equipment with Ethernet plus fully functional 4XE1 Auto Changeover System in unlicensed frequency band of 5.8 Ghz for back-up RF link (Automatic Change-over to wireless in case of wireline failure and vice versa) alongwith DC power supply arrangement and accessories as per enclosed specifications. The unit consist of 01 no. outdoor unit (ODU) + 01 no. indoor unit (IDU) as per RDSO spec no. RDSO/SPN/TC/91/2012 Rev-1 or l...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 36281152.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2025 19:58
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 331400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections