Tender for (1) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in exis...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification (For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER Following rated 415V 5OKA MCCH's with overcament and short cir... in Sant Kabeer Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137808880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 847449.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.00.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (1) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification (For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER Following rated 415V 5OKA MCCH's with overcament and short cir... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (1) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification (For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER Following rated 415V 5OKA MCCH's with overcament and short cir... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: (1) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification (For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER Following rated 415V 5OKA MCCH's with overcament and short cir...

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137808880

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 847449.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for (1) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification (For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER Following rated 415V 5OKA MCCH's with overcament and short circuit releases Microprocessor hased with ON, Trip indications, front operating handle & door interlock along with 24 SP MCB backup protection and control terminals & wiring as requined etc. complete in all respects as mentioned in specifications and as required For each outgoing. (j)200 Amp. TPN MCCB-3 No. 32 Amp. TPN MCCB 3 No. Space for 3 set flally automatic Oil Imunersed Auto Transformer Starter suitable for openting 55 kw motor capacity, complete with contacters. Timer, overlaa protection relay, carrest sensing type single pha preventer, ON indications, push buttons, auto mural selector switch, other accessories, complete as required (iv)Fully automatic Star Delta starter suitable fo operating 10HP motors capacity, complete wit contactors, Timer, overload protection relay, oaten sensving type single phase preventer, ON indications, pus buttons, animarul off selector switch othe accessories complete as required-3set (V)lestallation of whole panel, proper connection, erection, fabrication, transporation of panel and all ork required for completion (1) Providing sustainable, testing, commissioning in existing newly fabrication as per below specification (For 03 Nos. 55 KW ATS STARTER Following rated 415V 5OKA MCCH's with overcament and short circuit releases Microprocessor hased with ON, Trip indications, front operating handle & door interlock along with 24 SP MCB backup protection and control terminals & wiring as requined etc. complete in all respects as mentioned in specifications and as required For each outgoing. (j)200 Amp. TPN MCCB-3 No. 32 Amp. TPN MCCB 3 No. Space for 3 set flally automatic Oil Imunersed Auto Transformer Starter suitable for openting 55 kw motor capacity, complete with contacters. Timer, overlaa protection relay, carrest sensing type single pha preventer, ON indications, push buttons, auto mural selector switch, other accessories, complete as required (iv)Fully automatic Star Delta starter suitable fo operating 10HP motors capacity, complete wit contactors, Timer, overload protection relay, oaten sensving type single phase preventer, ON indications, pus buttons, animarul off selector switch othe accessories complete as required-3set (V)lestallation of whole panel, proper connection, erection, fabrication, transporation of panel and all ork required for completion

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections