Tender for 1. Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing ...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing & Commissioning of Clear Water Pumping Main Including 12 Months Trial Run (Di K9 Pipe Diameter - 300Mm to 600Mm of Total Length 2900M) 2. Desig... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 185408 | Ref ID: 135507940). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 321000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1. Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing & Commissioning of Clear Water Pumping Main Including 12 Months Trial Run (Di K9 Pipe Diameter - 300Mm to 600Mm of Total Length 2900M) 2. Desig... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1. Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing & Commissioning of Clear Water Pumping Main Including 12 Months Trial Run (Di K9 Pipe Diameter - 300Mm to 600Mm of Total Length 2900M) 2. Desig... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1. Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing & Commissioning of Clear Water Pumping Main Including 12 Months Trial Run (Di K9 Pipe Diameter - 300Mm to 600Mm of Total Length 2900M) 2. Desig...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135507940

Notice Ref. No.: 185408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 321000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing & Commissioning Of Clear Water Pumping Main Including 12 Months Trial Run (Di K9 Pipe Diameter - 300Mm To 600Mm Of Total Length 2900M) 2. Design, Construction, Water Tightness Testing, Commissioning Of 01 No. Of Overhead Service Reservoirs Of Capacity 1000 Kl Staging Height 25 M Including 12 Months Trial Run. 3. Design & Construction Of Allied Civil Works Such As Compound Wall Including Steel Main Gates, Guard Rooms Complete Under Bhilai Municipal Corporation. 4. Dismantling 2 Nos Existing Esr Of Capacity 400 Kl & Staging Height 15 M
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 10 Feb, 2026 6:00:51 PM IST Bid Due Date 25 Feb, 2026 5:30:18 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 2 Mar, 2026 10:30:27 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 27 Feb, 2026 5:30:54 PM IST
TIME LEFT 14d 14h 8m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections