Tender for 1. Providing and supplying of multi function coloured pri...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Providing and supplying of multi function coloured printer with scanner & photocopy upto 1200 X 6000 DPI resolution with wifi connectivity & one year warranty of respected brands like EPSON, Canon, ... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136547169).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1. Providing and supplying of multi function coloured printer with scanner & photocopy upto 1200 X 6000 DPI resolution with wifi connectivity & one year warranty of respected brands like EPSON, Canon, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1. Providing and supplying of multi function coloured printer with scanner & photocopy upto 1200 X 6000 DPI resolution with wifi connectivity & one year warranty of respected brands like EPSON, Canon, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1. Providing and supplying of multi function coloured printer with scanner & photocopy upto 1200 X 6000 DPI resolution with wifi connectivity & one year warranty of respected brands like EPSON, Canon, ...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136547169

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 135000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Providing and supplying of multi function coloured printer with scanner & photocopy upto 1200 X 6000 DPI resolution with wifi connectivity & one year warranty of respected brands like EPSON, Canon, ...
1. Providing and supplying of multi function coloured printer with scanner & photocopy upto 1200 X 6000 DPI resolution with wifi connectivity & one year warranty of respected brands like EPSON, Canon, Brother or equivalent for Co-ordination Branch Patiala/Mohali 2. Providing & supplying of 600VA, Uninterrupted Power Supply System 220 V Line-interactive UPS with Overload Protection 3 Outlet Plugs with 1 year warranty complete in all respect of reputed make in DWSS Head Office, Patiala 3. Petty work in Micro Biological Section at Head Office Patiala & providing material for micro biological lab for daily use list
Division:- Division Mechanical Patiala
Subdivision:- sub division mechanical patiala
Office Address:- Sub Division Mechanical Patiala

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections