Tender for 1 Providing and laying, jointing, fixing, testing ISI mar...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Providing and laying, jointing, fixing, testing ISI marked G.I. Pipe (as per 1239) B Class, including cost of Specials such as tees, bends, sockets elbow etc. cutting, threading and testing in trenc... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126211464).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1 Providing and laying, jointing, fixing, testing ISI marked G.I. Pipe (as per 1239) B Class, including cost of Specials such as tees, bends, sockets elbow etc. cutting, threading and testing in trenc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1 Providing and laying, jointing, fixing, testing ISI marked G.I. Pipe (as per 1239) B Class, including cost of Specials such as tees, bends, sockets elbow etc. cutting, threading and testing in trenc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1 Providing and laying, jointing, fixing, testing ISI marked G.I. Pipe (as per 1239) B Class, including cost of Specials such as tees, bends, sockets elbow etc. cutting, threading and testing in trenc...

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126211464

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 49500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 Providing and laying, jointing, fixing, testing ISI marked G.I. Pipe (as per 1239) B Class, including cost of Specials such as tees, bends, sockets elbow etc. cutting, threading and testing in trenc...
1 Providing and laying, jointing, fixing, testing ISI marked G.I. Pipe (as per 1239) B Class, including cost of Specials such as tees, bends, sockets elbow etc. cutting, threading and testing in trenches in the ground complete. 45 m Rate to be Quoted by Cont. 49500/-
Division:- Ropar
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NO 2 ROPAR
Office Address:- Description of work Water Supply Scheme Sarsa Nangal Sub Division no 2 Block & Distt Ropar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections