Tender for 1. pH sensor, pH sensor with 20 meter cable-for details r...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. pH sensor, pH sensor with 20 meter cable-for details refer attached sepcification, Qty: 12 Piece, (BOQ Item #1) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7221052 | Ref ID: 136337128). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43046.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ph Sensor Conductivity Sensor, Digital pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ph Sensor Conductivity Sensor, Digital pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1. pH sensor, pH sensor with 20 meter cable-for details refer attached sepcification, Qty: 12 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136337128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7221052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43046

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: pH sensor with 20 meter cable-for details refer attached sepcification
BOQ Title: Ph Sensor Conductivity Sensor, Digital pH Meter
BOQ Title: Ph Sensor Conductivity Sensor, Digital pH Meter
Item Title: 1. pH sensor
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-02-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 43046
BOQ Title: PH SENSOR CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Photoelectric Sensor, pH Paper (V2), Digital pH Meter, pH Electrode (V2), Breath Analyser, Ph Meter Rod, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, PH GLASS ELECTRODE, Temperature controlled soldering station, Occupancy sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections