Tender for 1 P/F MS cover of OHSR including ms sheet, angle frame, l...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 P/F MS cover of OHSR including ms sheet, angle frame, locking arrangement, welding, concrete work complete in all respects. 2 P/F of aluminium jaili with GI Binding wire complete in all respects. 3 P/... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137218693).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1 P/F MS cover of OHSR including ms sheet, angle frame, locking arrangement, welding, concrete work complete in all respects. 2 P/F of aluminium jaili with GI Binding wire complete in all respects. 3 P/... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1 P/F MS cover of OHSR including ms sheet, angle frame, locking arrangement, welding, concrete work complete in all respects. 2 P/F of aluminium jaili with GI Binding wire complete in all respects. 3 P/... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1 P/F MS cover of OHSR including ms sheet, angle frame, locking arrangement, welding, concrete work complete in all respects. 2 P/F of aluminium jaili with GI Binding wire complete in all respects. 3 P/...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137218693

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 35000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 P/F MS cover of OHSR including ms sheet, angle frame, locking arrangement, welding, concrete work complete in all respects. 2 P/F of aluminium jaili with GI Binding wire complete in all respects. 3 P/...
1 P/F MS cover of OHSR including ms sheet, angle frame, locking arrangement, welding, concrete work complete in all respects. 2 P/F of aluminium jaili with GI Binding wire complete in all respects. 3 P/F 25mm PPR pipe SDR 7.4 PN16 Complete in all respects 4 Repair of Chalorinator including replacement of inlet valve and outlet valve connection pipe complete in all respects. 5 P/F aluminium Ladder inside OHSR (1.5 Lac litres capacity ) 20 feet long length complete in all respects.
Division:- SBS Nagar
Subdivision:- Sub Division No.2 Balachaur
Office Address:- office of sde w/s & sanitation sub division no 2 balachaur at garhi kanugaon

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections