Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: 1) Pan India Roll-Out for Prs Modernization Work against Utn Network over Dhanbad Division. 2) up Gradation of Existing Telecom Network Connectivity of Divisional Hq and Associated Units with Fiber-Ba...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139101726
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-01-Tele-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 35856404.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 717100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1) PAN India Roll-Out for PRS Modernization Work against UTN Network over Dhanbad Division. 2) Up gradation of Existing telecom network connectivity of Divisional HQ and associated units with fiber-based network on GPON over DHN Division. 3) Installation of CCTV in parcel offices (DHN, GMO, KQR, BRKA, DTO, GHD, CPU, SGRL & SKTN) over Dhanbad Division. 4) S&T related Items for - "Enhancement of coach stability capacity at coaching Depot Dhanbad Yard after CTR(S) of IOCL siding in non-interlocking area."
SITC of Standard 19-inch Rack Mountable 24-Port managed POE switch, 24 GE10/100/1000 BaseX Ethernet port with POE+ support and 4 x 1GE SFP+ Port for with 4 nos of 1 GE SFP BX SM modules included as per Clause no14.0(II) RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021, Rev.6.0 or Latest. (Inspection- RDSO) 2 a 320.00 Numbers 194.35 62192.00 AT Par 62192.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35856404.19
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER TEL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 10:19
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 717100.00
Notice Documents
TenderDocument-01-PRS-GPON-CCTV-IOCLii-SIGNED.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections