Tender for 1 Pair Telecommunication Cable, Qty: 4000 M, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Pair Telecommunication Cable, Qty: 4000 M, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5732035 | Ref ID: 112100190).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telephone Cable, telecommunication cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telephone Cable, telecommunication cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 1 Pair Telecommunication Cable, Qty: 4000 M, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112100190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5732035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 PAIR TELECOMMUNICATION CABLE
BOQ Title: Telephone Cable, telecommunication cable
Item Title: 1 Pair Telecommunication Cable
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2024 11:06 AM
End Date: 03-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TELEPHONE CABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Weatherproof Telephone, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Telephone Junction Box, Telephone Line Cord, Nylon cable Tie, Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-IS:: 3854, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Multi Line Telephone System as per TEC S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections