Tender for 1. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme DAC, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme DAC, Pathankot. Making arrangement for program of "Sada Bajurag Sada Maan Muhim" at Sen. Sec. School, Malikpur ground including carriage and install... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135749411).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme DAC, Pathankot. Making arrangement for program of "Sada Bajurag Sada Maan Muhim" at Sen. Sec. School, Malikpur ground including carriage and install... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme DAC, Pathankot. Making arrangement for program of "Sada Bajurag Sada Maan Muhim" at Sen. Sec. School, Malikpur ground including carriage and install... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme DAC, Pathankot. Making arrangement for program of "Sada Bajurag Sada Maan Muhim" at Sen. Sec. School, Malikpur ground including carriage and install...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135749411

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 190000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme DAC, Pathankot. Making arrangement for program of "Sada Bajurag Sada Maan Muhim" at Sen. Sec. School, Malikpur ground including carriage and install...
1. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme DAC, Pathankot. Making arrangement for program of "Sada Bajurag Sada Maan Muhim" at Sen. Sec. School, Malikpur ground including carriage and installation of temporary toilets set and urinals, VVIP toilets set, providing 200 ltr PVC water storage tanks and all other work contingent thereto under water supply scheme dac, pathankot 2. Operation and maintenance District Water Testing Laboratory Pathankot Repair/replacemnt of water testing instruments of distt. water testing laboratory pathankot and all other work contingent thereto. 3. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Bhabber Samana/ Durang Prov. various material for various water supply schemes for rectifying leakage of MS/GI pipe line 4. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme JCC, Pathankot Providing & installing 1.5 tonne split AC (of reputed make) complete in all respect at judicial court complex, pathankot 5. Operation and maintenance of Water Supply Scheme Chakki Repair of sluice valve spindles of various schemes of chakki section under water supply scheme chakki
Division:- Pathankot No. 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division No.2 Pathankot
Office Address:- Sub Division No.2, near water works, DAC Pathankot

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections