Tender for 1. Op. WSS Bhungerni Working as Data Entry Operator (Comp...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Op. WSS Bhungerni Working as Data Entry Operator (Computer Typing, Statements, Excel, MS Word and other office work complete in all respect contingent their too. (Time Period 01.05.2026 to 31.05.20... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140228071).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1. Op. WSS Bhungerni Working as Data Entry Operator (Computer Typing, Statements, Excel, MS Word and other office work complete in all respect contingent their too. (Time Period 01.05.2026 to 31.05.20... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1. Op. WSS Bhungerni Working as Data Entry Operator (Computer Typing, Statements, Excel, MS Word and other office work complete in all respect contingent their too. (Time Period 01.05.2026 to 31.05.20... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1. Op. WSS Bhungerni Working as Data Entry Operator (Computer Typing, Statements, Excel, MS Word and other office work complete in all respect contingent their too. (Time Period 01.05.2026 to 31.05.20...

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140228071

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Op. WSS Bhungerni Working as Data Entry Operator (Computer Typing, Statements, Excel, MS Word and other office work complete in all respect contingent their too. (Time Period 01.05.2026 to 31.05.20...
1. Op. WSS Bhungerni Working as Data Entry Operator (Computer Typing, Statements, Excel, MS Word and other office work complete in all respect contingent their too. (Time Period 01.05.2026 to 31.05.2026)
Division:- Hoshiarpur No. 2
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NO.3 HOSHIARPUR
Office Address:- W/S and Sanitation Sub Division No. 3, Model Town, Hoshiarpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections