Tender for 1) Op. w/s scheme Sathwan Construction of Boundary wall o...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Op. w/s scheme Sathwan Construction of Boundary wall on backside of the Division Office at Sathwan including cost of Labour, Material etc. complete in all respect. As per site @Rs.49500/- 2) Op. w/... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129161712).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1) Op. w/s scheme Sathwan Construction of Boundary wall on backside of the Division Office at Sathwan including cost of Labour, Material etc. complete in all respect. As per site @Rs.49500/- 2) Op. w/... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1) Op. w/s scheme Sathwan Construction of Boundary wall on backside of the Division Office at Sathwan including cost of Labour, Material etc. complete in all respect. As per site @Rs.49500/- 2) Op. w/... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1) Op. w/s scheme Sathwan Construction of Boundary wall on backside of the Division Office at Sathwan including cost of Labour, Material etc. complete in all respect. As per site @Rs.49500/- 2) Op. w/...

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129161712

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 117500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1) Op. w/s scheme Sathwan Construction of Boundary wall on backside of the Division Office at Sathwan including cost of Labour, Material etc. complete in all respect. As per site @Rs.49500/- 2) Op. w/...
1) Op. w/s scheme Sathwan Construction of Boundary wall on backside of the Division Office at Sathwan including cost of Labour, Material etc. complete in all respect. As per site @Rs.49500/- 2) Op. w/s scheme Depur P/F corrugated G.I. sheets with galvanized iron J or L hooks and labour cost complete in all respect at water works Depur under w/s scheme Depur. As per Site @Rs.33, 000/- 3) Op. w/s scheme Sathwan Repair of bathroom wall and door damaged due to percolation of excessive rain and p/F G.I. sheets shed at back door including cost of labour, material and all other works contingent thereto in Division Office, Sathwan. As per Site @Rs.35, 000
Division:- Talwara
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NO. 1 TALWARA
Office Address:- Sub Division No. 1 Talwara

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections