Tender for 1 octanol 2500 ml, as per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BO...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 octanol 2500 ml, as per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #16) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5789583 | Ref ID: 112798638).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Chemical Indicator for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization Process category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Chemical Indicator for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization Process Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 1 octanol 2500 ml, as per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112798638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5789583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Chemical Indicator for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization Process
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Chemical Indicator for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization Process
Item Title: 1 octanol 2500 ml
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-01-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 28-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections