Tender for 1 No. DGPS along with CAD Software and GPS Coordinate to ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 No. DGPS along with CAD Software and GPS Coordinate to Cartesian coordinate conversion Software and with operator, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838837 | Ref ID: 146015924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10385.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support Services and Ancillary works for new ILS 27 project at Cochin International Airport, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) electronic total station Forkl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support Services and Ancillary works for new ILS 27 project at Cochin International Airport, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) electronic total station Forkl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 1 No. DGPS along with CAD Software and GPS Coordinate to Cartesian coordinate conversion Software and with operator, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146015924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10385

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item specification document
BOQ Title: Support Services and Ancillary works for new ILS 27 project at Cochin International Airport, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) electronic total station Forkl...
Item Title: 1 No. DGPS along with CAD Software and GPS Coordinate to Cartesian coordinate conversion Software and with operator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10385
BOQ Title: Support Services and Ancillary works for new ILS 27 project at Cochin International Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections