Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: (1) Ms Hex Head Screw of Size M8x25mm (Fully Threaded) with 01No. Flat & 01No. Spring Washer. (2) Ms Hex Head Screw of Size M10x40mm (Fully Threaded) with 01No. Nut, 01No. Flat & 01No. Spring Washer
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025
Deadline: 20 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112741124
Notice Ref. No.: 41245282
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS Hex head screw of size M8x25mm (Fully threaded) with 01No. flat & 01No. spring washer. Hex head screw to IS:1364, flat washer to IS:2016, spring washer to IS:3063 [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 41
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2025 14:47
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/S/ELS/VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 6000.00 Set
2 730346200849 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :MS Hex head screw of size M10x40mm (Fully threaded) with 01No. Nut, 01No. flat & 01No. s
pring washer. Hex head screw & Nut to IS:1364, flat washer to IS:2016, spring washer to IS:3063 [ Warrant
y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/S/ELS/VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 2000.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections