Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 1. Mpcb, Current Rating: 16 A, Thermal Release Range: 10-16 A, Class: 10, Breaking Capacity: 10Ka, Pole: 3 P, Voltage Rating: 415 V Ac Conforming to Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184 %U2013 2015 (Re...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 24 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139845118
Notice Ref. No.: NB261331
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. MPCB, Current rating: 16 A, Thermal release range: 10-16 A, Class: 10, Breaking Capacity: 10kA, Pole: 3 P, Voltage Rating: 415 V AC conforming to RDSO spec. no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184 %u2013 2015 (Rev. 0) as per Drg.No. Nil specn: RDSO spec. no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184 %u2013 2015 (Rev. 0) 2. Brushless DC (BLDC) Motor Ceiling Fan, ISI marked, Sweep size: 1200 mm, Minimum Air delivery-210 Cubic Meter/Min, total harmonic distortion- 8% [max], Rated Voltage: 230 V, 50HZ Single phase AC, Speed control with electronic regulator (step type with minimum 5 running positions), Blade thickness (Min): 1.1mm, Blade material : Aluminum, Bearing : Double ball bearings, Down rod size (without shackle) : 300mm, Shank & Shackle thickness (Min) : 2mm, canopy : 2 nos., colour standard: white, BEE rating : 5 star (as per BEE%u2019s amendment to Schedule 8 for Ceiling fans Rev.2 dt. 08.08.2019), Rated power- 28 watt [max], Warranty [Min] 2 years. Conforming to- (i) IS: 374/2019 (ii)IS:302 (Part 2/Sec 80) - For safety requirement. (iii)IS:14700 (Part 3/Sec2) for THD (iv)The firm has to submit type test report from Government accredited test labs like NABL/CPRI etc. along with the offer. (v) Routine test Certificates has to be submitted along with supply. (vi) Acceptance test shall be carried out by Inspection Agency as per IS 374. 3. Set of thermal expansion valve suitable for LHB RMPU AC unit of 3.5 ton-conforming to RDSO Spec:-RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061- 2005(Rev.-1) one set contains two valve. 1] SPORLAN-EBVE :7/8" x 1/4" for refrigerant R22 or equivalent of Danfoss/ALCO make. 2]ALCO-Tx3-H36:3/8" x 1/4" for refrigerant R22 or equivalent of Danfoss/SPORLAN make. as per Drg.No. Nil specn: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061-2005(Rev.-1)
Brushless DC (BLDC) Motor Ceiling Fan, ISI marked, Sweep size: 1200 mm, Minimum Air delivery-210 Cubic Meter/Min, total harmonic distortion- 8% [max], Rated Voltage: 230 V, 50HZ Single phase AC, Speed control with electronic regulator (step type with minimum 5 running posi...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 18:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 66120.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections