Tender for 1 Meter Iron Scale, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Meter Iron Scale, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #9) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546659 | Ref ID: 141650458).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 1 Meter Iron Scale, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141650458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 METER IRON SCALE
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: 1 Meter Iron Scale
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 19-05-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BLUE PEN Bromophenol Blue, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bromothymol Blue, Prussian Blue, Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Curtains (V2), Blue Pottery - ODOP, PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands-Handicraft, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections