Tender for 1) Masks 10 Packets. 2) Lab Coats 10 No

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Masks 10 Packets. 2) Lab Coats 10 No in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265900 | Ref ID: 144319966).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 1) Masks 10 Packets. 2) Lab Coats 10 No

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144319966

Notice Ref. No.: 61265900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1) Masks 10 packets. 2) Lab Coats 10 No. 3) Rockwell R Indenter for HR Scale compatible wit h Rockwell Hardness tester 01 No.each, 4) Burette 50ml, 5) Bunsen Burner, 6) Potassium Chloride, 7) NaCl 1kg, 8) NaoH Pallets 1kg, 9) Toluene 2.5 Lit, 10) Phenolphthalein Indicator 01 Bottle, 11) Methyl Orange Indi cator 01 Bottle, 12) Methly red indicator 01 Bottle, 13) Ethanol 99.9% AR Grade 10Lt., 14) Digital precision Thermometer least Count 0.01 C, Range -10 C to 350 C 1 No., 15) Beakers 1000ml, 2000ml, 3000ml 02No. each, 16) 20) Hydroquinone 50gm, 21) Ethylene Glycol 02 Bottle(500 ml), 22) Sodium Citrate Crystal 500g m, 23) Citric Acid 500gm, 24) Bromocresol Green 50gm, 25) Metanil Yellow 25gm, 26) Glass Pykanometer 5 0ml and 100ml 01 Each Beakers 25ml, 50ml, 100ml, 500ml 10Nos. each 17) Pt Wire Glass tube 04Nos. 18) Borosilicate-Tube for Drop point test Apparatus 02Nos., 19) p-dimethylamine benzaldehyde 01pack(100gm ) 20) Hydroquinone 50gm, 21) Ethylene Glycol 02 Bottle(500 ml), 22) Sodium Citrate Crystal 500gm, 23) Ci tric Acid 500gm, 24) Bromocresol Green 50gm, 25) Metanil Yellow 25gm, 26) Glass Pykanometer 50ml and 100ml 01 Each [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 15:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4420.00

Consignee
CHIEF OFFICE
SUPDT./MECH./JUDW, NR
Haryana 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections