Tender for 1. Lineman Safety Belt Full Body Harness Made up of 43 Mm...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Lineman Safety Belt Full Body Harness Made up of 43 Mm Wide Webbing.A. with Back D-Ring for Fall Arrest.B. Adjustable Leg & Chest Straps.C. with Sit Strap for Extra Comfort.D. 2-Meter Double Pp Lan... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.10-01/Pur/1106 dated 20.06.2025 | Ref ID: 121291199).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1. Lineman Safety Belt Full Body Harness Made up of 43 Mm Wide Webbing.A. with Back D-Ring for Fall Arrest.B. Adjustable Leg & Chest Straps.C. with Sit Strap for Extra Comfort.D. 2-Meter Double Pp Lan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1. Lineman Safety Belt Full Body Harness Made up of 43 Mm Wide Webbing.A. with Back D-Ring for Fall Arrest.B. Adjustable Leg & Chest Straps.C. with Sit Strap for Extra Comfort.D. 2-Meter Double Pp Lan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1. Lineman Safety Belt Full Body Harness Made up of 43 Mm Wide Webbing.A. with Back D-Ring for Fall Arrest.B. Adjustable Leg & Chest Straps.C. with Sit Strap for Extra Comfort.D. 2-Meter Double Pp Lan...

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121291199

Notice Ref. No.: No.10-01/Pur/1106 dated 20.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Lineman Safety Belt full body harness made up of 43 mm wide webbing.a. With back D-Ring for fall arrest.b. Adjustable leg & chest straps.c. With sit strap for extra comfort.d. 2-meter double pp lanyard spelled at the back D-Ring having two steel scaffold hook PN 131 Make:- KaramNote:-The test certificate of the manufacturer must be enclosed at the time of supply.2. 11 KV Fiber Glass Telescopic Operating Rod Should be made with highly insulated fiber glass of best quality in three sections. 1) The outer dia of top rod should be 31 mm with 185 cm length with duly fitted with 12cm Aluminum D.C. operating clamp of 28 cm the total length should be 215 cm.2) The middle rod should be 37 mm with a length of 175 cm.3) The bottom rod should be 43 mm with a length 185 cm duly fitted with best quality rubber grip in the middle of rod and one should be in bottom of rod duly Converted.4) The length of extended fiber glass telescopic D.C. Operating Rod should be 536 mm including the aluminum D.C. operating rod and closed length should be 215 cm. The top middle & bottom rod should be 215 cm. The three sections should be with interlocking system with each other.3. 33KV Discharge Rod made of high-quality fiber Rod Size 1500 mm, long with 10 Sqmm Copper Wire 10 meters long.
Estimated_Cost : 200000/-
Last Date : 15/07/2025 03:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections