Tender for 1. Item:- Bar Code Stickers with Wax Carbon Roll. in Per ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Item:- Bar Code Stickers with Wax Carbon Roll. in Per Set of 4 Bar Code Stickers Roll+ 1 Wax Carbon Roll, Make:- Superior, Pack Size:- Size 50 Mm X 25 Mm Placed in Single Row with 2000 Stickers In.... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12PATHLABMDCHNCRAMI25- 26G | Ref ID: 124406493).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 1. Item:- Bar Code Stickers with Wax Carbon Roll. in Per Set of 4 Bar Code Stickers Roll+ 1 Wax Carbon Roll, Make:- Superior, Pack Size:- Size 50 Mm X 25 Mm Placed in Single Row with 2000 Stickers In....

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124406493

Notice Ref. No.: 12PATHLABMDCHNCRAMI25- 26G

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Item:- BAR CODE STICKERS WITH WAX CARBON ROLL. in PER SET OF 4 BAR CODE STICKERS ROLL+ 1 WAX CARBON ROLL, Make:- SUPERIOR, Pack Size:- Size 50 mm x 25 mm placed in single row with 2000 stickers in each roll for Bar code printer TSC TTP-244 PLUS along with equivalent length of "wax print ribbon" of size 55 mm x 300 meter for printing the bar code in 4:1 ratio.
1. Item:- BAR CODE STICKERS WITH WAX CARBON ROLL. in PER SET OF 4 BAR CODE S TICKERS ROLL+ 1 WAX CARBON ROLL, Make:- SUPERIOR, Pack Size:- Size 50 mm x 25 mm placed in single row with 2000 stickers in each roll for Bar code printer TSC TTP-244 PLUS along with equivalen t length of "wax print ribbon" of size 55 mm x 300 meter for printing the bar code in 4:1 ratio. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permi tted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LAB MED
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 11:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MEDICAL DIRECTOR Uttar Pradesh 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections