Tender for 1- Indoor Play Material For Pre- Primary Classes

The RAJASTHAN COUNCIL OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1- Indoor Play Material For Pre- Primary Classes in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RSE2425GSOB02502 | Ref ID: 115705026).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1- Indoor Play Material For Pre- Primary Classes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1- Indoor Play Material For Pre- Primary Classes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 1- Indoor Play Material For Pre- Primary Classes

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115705026

Notice Ref. No.: RSE2425GSOB02502

Tender Value: ₹ 225000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1- Indoor Play Material For Pre- Primary Classes
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: misc. consumable goods
NIB Code: RSE2425A1235Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 225000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 01/03/2025
Bid Publish Date: 01/03/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 01/03/2025 03:26 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections