Tender for 1 Hp Dynodrive Excitation Coil, Speed Controller Module A...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Hp Dynodrive Excitation Coil, Speed Controller Module Ac40, Tachogenator for 1 Hp Dyno Drive, Qty: 20 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224020 | Ref ID: 137334325).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Coil Stove category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Coil Stove Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 1 Hp Dynodrive Excitation Coil, Speed Controller Module Ac40, Tachogenator for 1 Hp Dyno Drive, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137334325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 HP Dynodrive Excitation Coil, SPEED CONTROLLER MODULE AC40, TACHOGENATOR FOR 1 HP DYNO DRIVE
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 07-03-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 17-03-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Tractors (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections