Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: 1) High Tensile Aar H Type Tight Lock Coupler with Transition Screw Coupling and its Associated Components for Fitment on Bg Passenger Coaches of Indian Railways to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2009/Cg...
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139229992
Notice Ref. No.: 40265059A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1) High Tensile AAR H type Tight Lock Coupler with Transition Screw Coupling and its associated components for fitment on BG Passenger Coaches of Indian Railways to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2009/CG-22, Rev.1 or latest and also confirming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2011/CG-03, Rev.3. 2) Supply of high tensile AAR H type tight lock coupler complete with transition screw coupling and balance draft gear and all other associated components as per RDSO specification RDSO/2009/CG- 22 Rev-01
High Tensile AAR H type Tight Lock Coupler with Transition Screw Coupling and its associate d components for fitment on BG Passenger Coaches of Indian Railways to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/20 09/CG-22, Rev.1 or latest and also confirming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2011/CG-03, Rev.3. [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 16:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 87300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections