Tender for (1) High-End Compact Advanced Rdas/Driver Fatigue Monitor...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) High-End Compact Advanced Rdas/Driver Fatigue Monitoring System. the System should have the Following Features: 1) Driver Fatigue Monitoring System should Detect and Raise Buzzer Warning Alarm For... in Mughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31255146 | Ref ID: 118494295).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: (1) High-End Compact Advanced Rdas/Driver Fatigue Monitoring System. the System should have the Following Features: 1) Driver Fatigue Monitoring System should Detect and Raise Buzzer Warning Alarm For...

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118494295

Notice Ref. No.: 31255146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) High-end compact advanced RDAS/Driver Fatigue Monitoring system. The System should have the following Features: 1) Driver fatigue Monitoring System should detect and raise Buzzer warning alarm for Driver activities, 2) Fatigue detection (Eye close detection, Yawning detection); 3) Distracted detection; 4) Phone call detection; 5) Smoke detection; 6) No driver detected 7)Infrared Sunglasses; 8) Camera covered; 9) Face recognition 10) Built in SD Card: 512 GB: SD card should record and save all alarm Audio, . Video and pictures, 11) Built in speaker 12) Camera Resolution: 2Mp @ 30 Fps., 13) System should work on 110V dc input voltage. (2) Auto Dipping System for Head Light 110 VDC. One set consist of one each of above item. One Loco set is equal to two set, Specification as per Annexure attached.
(1) High-end compact advanced RDAS/Driver Fatigue Monitoring system. The System should have the following Features: 1) Driver fatigue Monitoring System should detect and raise Buzzer warning al arm for Driver activities, 2) Fatigue detection (Eye close detection, Yawning detection); 3) Distracted detect ion; 4) Phone call detection; 5) Smoke detection; 6) No driver detected 7)Infrared Sunglasses; 8) Camera co vered; 9) Face recognition 10) Built in SD Card: 512 GB: SD card should record and save all alarm Audio, . Vi deo and pictures, 11) Built in speaker 12) Camera Resolution: 2Mp @ 30 Fps., 13) System should work on 1 10V dc input voltage. (2) Auto Dipping System for Head Light 110 VDC. One set consist of one each of abov e item. One Loco set is equal to two set, Specification as per Annexure attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2025 15:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/MGS, ECR Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Lbs.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections