Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: 1) Hex. Lock Nut with Pg Thread Brass Pg-29 [Hex. Lock Nut with Pg Thread Brass Pg- 29 Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/ 0138-2009, Rev.1 (Annexure- A) or Latest. Items should be Procured from Rcf Approved Sources.] 2...
Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025
Deadline: 01 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126456344
Notice Ref. No.: 48256057
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1) Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG-29 [Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG- 29 RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/ 0138-2009, Rev.1 (Annexure- A) or latest. Items should be procured from RCF approved sources.] 2) Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG-3 ["Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG-36 RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/ 0138-2009, Rev.1 (Annexure- A) or latest" Items should be procured from RCF approved sources.] 3) Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG-16 [Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG-16 RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/ 0138-2009, Rev.1 (Annexure- A) or latest. Items should be procured from RCF approved sources.] 4) "Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG-2 ["Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG-21 RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/ 0138-2009, Rev.1 (Annexure- A) or latest". Items should be procured from RCF approved sources.]
Hex. lock nut with PG thread brass PG-29 RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/ 0138-2009, Rev.1 (Annexure- A) or latest. Items should be procured from RCF approved sources. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/09/2025 12:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 01/10/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections