Tender for (1) Handheld Grass Cutting Machine. Specification:- 1) Bl...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Handheld Grass Cutting Machine. Specification:- 1) Blade Material - Hardened Steel 2) Blade Type - 2, Teeth Blade 3) No. of Lines - Double 4) Engine Power - 1200 Watt 5) Engine Fuel Tank Capacity... in Bondamunda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EA265185 | Ref ID: 146064613).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: (1) Handheld Grass Cutting Machine. Specification:- 1) Blade Material - Hardened Steel 2) Blade Type - 2, Teeth Blade 3) No. of Lines - Double 4) Engine Power - 1200 Watt 5) Engine Fuel Tank Capacity...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146064613

Notice Ref. No.: EA265185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) Handheld Grass cutting machine. Specification:- 1) Blade material - Hardened steel 2) Blade type - 2, teeth blade 3) No. of Lines - Double 4) Engine Power - 1200 Watt 5) Engine Fuel Tank Capacity - 0.63 Ltrs. 6) Sound Level - 60DB or Below 7) Shaft material-Stainless Steel 8) With protection glasses 9) Warranty- 1 year 10) Make -Honda or equivalent (2) Cordless Angle grinder 115 mm battery operated with 4.0Ah Lion double battery (Lithium Ion) weight 3-4Kg, battery energy 4watt Hours, battery powered with smart variable speed control and battery indicator. (3) Cordless Angle grinder 115 mm battery operated with 4.0Ah Lion double battery (Lithium Ion) weight 3-4Kg, battery energy 4watt Hours, battery powered with smart variable speed control and battery indicator. (4) Handheld Grass cutting machine. Specification:- 1) Blade material - Hardened steel 2) Blade type - 2, teeth blade 3) No. of Lines - Double 4) Engine Power - 1200 Watt 5) Engine Fuel Tank Capacity - 0.63 Ltrs. 6) Sound Level - 60DB or Below 7) Shaft material-Stainless Steel 8) With protection glasses 9) Warranty- 1 year 10) Make -Honda or equivalent (5) Supply of ISI marked Petrol operated Hand held Chain saw machine (Tree cutting machine) of 2 Stroke Engine with capacity 2.4 HP & 9000 RPM or similar. Item to be supplied with warranty certificate.
Cordless Angle grinder 115 mm battery operated with 4.0Ah Lion double battery (Lithium Ion ) weight 3-4Kg, battery energy 4watt Hours, battery powered with smart variable speed control and battery indicator. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 12:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections