Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 1. Fluoropolymer Paint (Top Coat Finish) Jis K - 5659/2008 or Latest Shade Ral- 7012. 2. Fluoropolymer Paint (Intermediate Coat) Jis K - 5659/2008 or Latest Shade Ral- 7012. High Performance Anticorro...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143408734
Notice Ref. No.: NB265454
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Fluoropolymer Paint (Top Coat Finish) JIS K - 5659/2008 or latest shade RAL- 7012. 2. Fluoropolymer Paint (Intermediate coat) JIS K - 5659/2008 or latest shade RAL- 7012. High performance Anticorrosion Epoxy Coating (Two Pack) to Drawing /Specification RDSO specification No. M&C/PCN/123/2018 and RDSOs Amendment No. 1B (Rev. 2.0 effective from sep-2020) as an additional requirement. shade of colour -green
1. Fluoropolymer Paint (Top Coat Finish) JIS K - 5659/2008 or latest shade RAL- 7012. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 14:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections