Tender for 1. Fluorocarbon Rubber Compound, 2. Styrene-Butadiene Rub...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Fluorocarbon Rubber Compound, 2. Styrene-Butadiene Rubber Compound, 3. Silicone Rubber Compound, 4., Qty: 7944 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5986430 | Ref ID: 115262324).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Use Rubber Examination Gloves-IS 15354 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Use Rubber Examination Gloves-IS 15354 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 1. Fluorocarbon Rubber Compound, 2. Styrene-Butadiene Rubber Compound, 3. Silicone Rubber Compound, 4., Qty: 7944

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115262324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5986430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. FLUOROCARBON RUBBER COMPOUND, 2. STYRENE- BUTADIENE RUBBER COMPOUND, 3. SILICONE RUBBER COMPOUND, 4. SILICONE RUBBER COMPOUND, 5. FLUOROCARBON RUBBER COMPOUND, 6. NITRILE BASE RUBBER COMPOUND, 7. NITRILE BASE RUBBER COMPOUND, 8. NITRILE BASE RUBBER COMPOUND, 9. NITRILE BASE RUBBER COMPOUND, 10. NITRILE BASE RUBBER COMPOUND, 11. POLYCHLOROPRENE RUBBER COMPOUND, 12. POLYCHLOROPRENE RUBBER COMPOUND, 13. POLYCHLOROPRENE RUBBER COMPOUND, 14. SILICONE RUBBER COMPOUND, 15. NEOPRENE BASE RUBBER COMPOUND, 16. NITRILE BASED RUBBER COMPOUND, 17. FLUOROCARBON RUBBER COMPOUND, 18. FLUORO SILICONE RUBBER COMPOUND
Quantity Required: 7944
Start Date: 24-02-2025 7:46 AM
End Date: 17-03-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Hot Applied Sealing Compounds For Joints In Concrete-IS:1834, Foley's Catheter, Self Fusing Silicon Rubber Tape, Silicon Rubber Sheet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections