1. Ferrous Items Consisting of Drill Rod, Barrel, Casing,...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for 1. Ferrous Items Consisting of Drill Rod, Barrel, Casing, Tripod, Etc. -22000 Kg 2. M.S./C.S. Items (Machine Parts, Drilling Parts, Tool Scrap, Ms Tanks, Ms Stand, Angles, Channels, Racks, Trolleys, T... in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 27779 | Ref ID: 130860269).. The notice was published on 26 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 1. Ferrous Items Consisting of Drill Rod, Barrel, Casing, Tripod, Etc. -22000 Kg 2. M.S./C.S. Items (Machine Parts, Drilling Parts, Tool Scrap, Ms Tanks, Ms Stand, Angles, Channels, Racks, Trolleys, T...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130860269

Notice Ref. No.: DPS Stores/AMD NR/ 2025-26/32&35 dt. 19-11-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Ferrous items consisting of Drill Rod, Barrel, Casing, Tripod, etc. -22000 KG 2. M.S./C.S. items (Machine parts, Drilling parts, Tool scrap, MS tanks, MS stand, Angles, channels, racks, Trolleys, tent, accessories, etc. and Steel Wire ropes -15500 KG 3. MS Drums ( 1, 250 Kg. ) -1 Lot of 75 Nos. 4. GI Sheets, GI Scrap consisting of GI Sheets, GI core boxes, GI pipes, GI fittings, etc. - 11250 KG 5. Diamond Tools consisting of Diamond impregnated core bit, Diamond Reaming shell, Casing shoe, Casing shoe bit, Surface core bit, etc. - 1900 KG 6. Unserviceable equipments consisting of Brunton compass, Dumpy level, Telescopic Alidade, Paper Shredder, Theodolite, Distomat Etc. - 1 Lot of 42 Nos.
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others
Auction Detail: Sr. no. Description Unit Quantity Time Allotted for lifting of materials 1 Ferrous items consisting of Drill Rod, Barrel, Casing, Tripod, etc. KG. 22, 000 30 days 2 M.S./C.S. items (Machine parts, Drilling parts, Tool scrap, MS tanks, MS stand, Angles, channels, racks, Trolleys, tent, accessories, etc. and Steel Wire ropes KG. 15, 500 3 MS Drums ( 1, 250 Kg. ) (1 Lot of 75 Nos.) Lot 1 4 GI Sheets, GI Scrap consisting of GI Sheets, GI core boxes, GI pipes, GI fittings, etc. KG. 11, 250 5 Diamond Tools consisting of Diamond impregnated core bit, Diamond Reaming shell, Casing shoe, Casing shoe bit, Surface core bit, etc. KG. 1, 900 6 Unserviceable equipments consisting of Brunton compass, Dumpy level, Telescopic Alidade, Paper Shredder, Theodolite, Distomat Etc. (1 Lot of 42 Nos.) Lot 1 Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Amount: Rs. 1, 68, 800/- Form: Demand Draft (DD) only. No other mode of payment will be accepted. Favour of: Sub Pay Officer, AMD, NR, New Delhi Payable at: New Delhi EMD Submission Deadline: 01-12-2025, 10:00 Hrs to 08-12-2025, 16:00 Hrs Submission Process: Upload scanned copy of DD on GeM portal before deadline. Send original DD + Annexure-B (signed & stamped) + GST certificate copy in sealed envelope to: Assistant Stores Officer, AMD, NR, West Block –VII, Sector -1, R.K. Puram, New Delhi - 110066. Envelope must be superscribed with Forward Auction number/Auction ID. Note: EMD will be forfeited if bidder withdraws or alters bid during validity period. Bid Validity 120 days from date of bid opening. Inspection of Materials Dates: 01-12-2025 to 08-12-2025 Time: 10:00 – 15:00 Hrs (working days only) Location: AMD Camp: Tiba Basai, Nizampur Mehada Road, Tehsil: Khetri, District: Nim-Ka-Thana, Rajasthan – 333036, Nearest Railway Station: Narnaul Contact Persons: Ravi Shankar Gupta (Technical Officer) – 8225009161 Murlidhar (Scientific Assistant) – 8885076660 Yogesh (Scientific Assistant) – 9833386434 Rajesh Dhayalkar (Asstt. Stores Officer) – 7777080342 I...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections