Tender for 1. Feeder Selector Rotary Switch with Marking "I-0-Ii" Ne...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Feeder Selector Rotary Switch with Marking "I-0-Ii" Net1-Local Main Supply-Net2 (Change over Switch with 0-Position 3-Pole )Rated Voltage:690V Ac, Current:16A (S1s02) Equivalent to Siemens Model No... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255247 | Ref ID: 119271718).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1. Feeder Selector Rotary Switch with Marking "I-0-Ii" Net1-Local Main Supply-Net2 (Change over Switch with 0-Position 3-Pole )Rated Voltage:690V Ac, Current:16A (S1s02) Equivalent to Siemens Model No...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119271718

Notice Ref. No.: 95255247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Feeder Selector Rotary Switch with Marking "I-0-Ii" Net1-Local Main Supply-Net2 (Change over Switch with 0-Position 3-Pole )Rated Voltage:690V Ac, Current:16A (S1s02) Equivalent to Siemens Model No:3Sb5000-2Db01+3Sb5400-0A, L&T Model No:Emncsl1+Ec1c, Scheider Model No:K2f022qch only Acceptable for Lhb Ac Switch Board Cabinet as Per Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/0184-2015 Rev 1 . Acceptable Makes - Siemens, L&T, Schneider, only . Material will be Accepted only from Oem or Authorized Dealers Only, the Authorization Certificate from Oem Shall be Submitted Along with Tende 2.Power Supply On/Off Switch (S01) Equivalent to Siemens Model No.3Sb50002ab01+3Sb54000e, L&T Model No.Emncsk1+Ec1c, Schneider Model No.Xb5ad21n+Zbe101n+Zbe102n only Acceptable for Lhb Ac Switch Board Cabinet as Per Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/0184-2015 Rev 1 . Acceptable Makes - Siemens, L&T, Schneider, only . Material will be Accepted only from Oem or Authorized Dealers Only, the Authorization Certificate from Oem Shall be Submitted Along with Tender.
Feeder Selector Rotary Switch with Marking "I-0-Ii" Net1-Local Main Supply-Net2 ( Change over Switch with 0-Position 3-Pole )Rated Voltage:690V Ac, Current:16A (S1s02) Equiv Alent to Siemens Model No:3Sb5000-2Db01+3Sb5400-0A, L&T Model No:Emncsl1+Ec1c, Scheide R Model No:K2f022qch only Acceptable for Lhb Ac Switch Board Cabinet as Per Rdso Spec No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/0184-2015 Rev 1 . Acceptable Makes - Siemens, L&T, Schneider, only . Material will be Accepted only from Oem or Authorized Dealers Only, the Authorization Certificate from Oem Shall be Submitted Along with Tende [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2025 17:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections