Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: "(1) Electrification of 4Th Line between Dlbs-Durg (Including Cross-Overs, Loop Line, Sidings Etc Approx. 17 Tkm, Elimination of Existing Diamond Crossing and Modification of Yard in Connection with 4...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134697369
Notice Ref. No.: 05-CEE-C-SECR-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 136406022.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 832000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Electrification of 4th Line between DLBS-Durg (including Cross-overs, Loop Line, sidings etc approx. 17 TKM, Elimination of existing Diamond Crossing and modification of yard in connection with 4th line) by 2x25 KV, 50HZ A.C., single Phase OHE work, (2) Electrification with 1x25 KV, 50HZ A.C, single Phase OHE work of Rajnandgaon Goods Shed /FCI Siding line including 02nos Cross Over (2.8 RKM/4.5TKM) and (3) Provision of OHE Bonds for new DC track circuit in the station yards of Dadhapara, Belha, Dagori, Nipania, Bhatapara, Hathbandh, Bhilai, Bhilai Power House, Bhilai Nagar, Rajnandgaon, Bakal, Musra, Jatkanhar, Dongargarh in connection with the 4th line construction work in Raipur and Nagpur division over S.E.C.Railway"
Concerete for foundation & Pinth In Hard Soil . 2 2 200.00 cum 7629.66 1525932.00 AT Par 1525932.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 136406022.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 19:48
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/02/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 832000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections