Tender for 1. Electrical Portion of the Work "Provision of Galvalium...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Electrical Portion of the Work "Provision of Galvalium Sheet, Sprinkler and other Allied Miscellaneous Work at Bjri Goods Shed". 2. Electrical Portion of the Work "Development of Goods Shed as Per.... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OTP-26-27-08 | Ref ID: 143490784). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23421570.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 468400.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 1. Electrical Portion of the Work "Provision of Galvalium Sheet, Sprinkler and other Allied Miscellaneous Work at Bjri Goods Shed". 2. Electrical Portion of the Work "Development of Goods Shed as Per....

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143490784

Notice Ref. No.: OTP-26-27-08

Tender Value: ₹ 23421570.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 468400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Electrical portion of the work "Provision of Galvalium sheet, Sprinkler and other allied miscellaneous work at BJRI Goods Shed". 2. Electrical portion of the work "Development of Goods Shed as per NGT Guidelines at RIG under the jurisdiction of ADEN/RIG". 3.Electrical portion of the work "Development of Goods Shed as per NGT Guidelines at Kotarlia(KRL) " 4.Electrical portion of the work "Provision of Gelvalium sheet, Sprinkler and other allied miscellaneous work at Akaltara Goods Shed". 5.Electrical portion of the work "Provision of Gallvalium Sheet, Sprinkler and other allied miscellaneous work at KHS goods shed." 6. Electrical portion of the work "Provision of Galvalium sheet, Sprinkler and other allied miscellaneous work at Kamalpurgram(KLPG) Goods Shed". 7. Electrical portion of the work "Development of KJZ goods shed."
Supply of Submersible pump 5HP, Three Phase-Submersible Pump Set, 10/11 stage, 5star rated suitable for 150 mm dia. Bore, suitable head/discharge as per no. of stages above. 2 2 4.00 Numbers 6500.00 26000.00 AT Par 26000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23421570.10
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 19:11
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 468400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections