Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: 1. Electrical Portion of the Work "Augmentation of Running Room by 5 Double Bedded Rooms and Upgradation of Existing Kitchen & Bed Rooms. 2. Bilaspur Division: Provision of 2.25 Lakh Litre Capacity Rc...
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135225910
Notice Ref. No.: OTP-25-26-41
Tender Value: ₹ 4604653.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 92100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Electrical portion of the work "Augmentation of Running Room by 5 double bedded rooms and upgradation of existing kitchen & bed rooms. 2. Bilaspur Division: Provision of 2.25 Lakh Litre Capacity RCC overhead tank in view of replacement of damaged steel overhead tank at APR under jurisdiction of ADEN/SDL.
Supply of 1.5Ton Split Air Conditioner (Including Green AC)- Inverter AC, Variable Speed, 5star with Eco-friendly refrigerant, warranty: 5 year on Compressor, 2year on machine 2 2 7.00 Numbers 2797.00 19579.00 AT Par 19579.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4604653.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2026 18:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 92100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections