Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 1) Electrical (General) Work in Connection with "Installation of Hot Axle Box Detector (Hbd) (09 Locations) over Howrah Division. 2) Electrical (General) Work in Connection with "Installation of Hot A...
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140489722
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3314-R4
Tender Value: ₹ 1311470.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 26200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1) Electrical (General) work in connection with "Installation of Hot Axle Box Detector (HBD) (09 locations) over Howrah Division. 2) Electrical (General) work in connection with "Installation of Hot Axle Box Detector (HABD) in UP HBC line at KM 10/18-20 near LC Gate no. 5/B/T/SPL at BZL Station limit".
Laying of cable underground through 100 mm diameter HDPE pipe by Micro Tunneling cable laying method including supply and jointing of HDPE pipe. ( Cable will be supplied by Railway ) 2 2 350.00 Metre 92.00 32200.00 AT Par 32200.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1311470.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 18:00
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections