Tender for 1) Disposable Biliary Biopsy Forceps, 2) Disposable Biops...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Disposable Biliary Biopsy Forceps, 2) Disposable Biopsy Colonoscopy Forceps, 3) Disposable Cholngioscope Biliary Biopsy Forceps, 4) Disposable Biopsy Gastroscopy Forceps, 5) Disposable Flexible Mar... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265378 | Ref ID: 145717419).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 1) Disposable Biliary Biopsy Forceps, 2) Disposable Biopsy Colonoscopy Forceps, 3) Disposable Cholngioscope Biliary Biopsy Forceps, 4) Disposable Biopsy Gastroscopy Forceps, 5) Disposable Flexible Mar...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145717419

Notice Ref. No.: 02265378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1) Disposable Biliary Biopsy Forceps, 2) Disposable Biopsy Colonoscopy Forceps, 3) Disposable Cholngioscope Biliary Biopsy Forceps, 4) Disposable Biopsy Gastroscopy Forceps, 5) Disposable Flexible Martin Argon Beamer System Probe Gastrointestinal Track (Git), Side Fire Probe should have Diameter 2.3 Mm and Length 2.3 M with Ceramic Tip, 6) Disposable Flexible Martin Argon Beamer System Probe Gastrointestinal Track (Git), Straight Fire Probe should have Diameter 2.3 Mm and Length 2.3 M with Ceramic Tip, 7) Disposable Flexible Martin Argon Beamer System Probe Gastrointestinal Track (Git), Straight Fire Probe should have Diameter 2.3 Mm and Length 3.4M with Ceramic Tip for Double Balloon Enteroscopy, 8) Eus Fine Needle Biopsy Needle 22G/25G, 9) Eus Flexible Fine Needle Biopsy Needle-19G & 10) Eus Fine Needle Aspiration Needle 22G/25G
SRPHC82336105-DISPOSABLE BIOPSY COLONOSCOPY FORCEPS SHOULD HAVE 1. JAW OUTE R DIAMETER IS 2.2 MM AND LENGTH MORE THAN 200 CM 2. WIDER CUP DESIGN FOR LARGER TISSUE VOL UME 3. WITH OR WITHOUT NEEDLE 4. SINGLE USE, DISPOSABLE [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 11:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections