Tender for (1) Digital Vibration Meter (2) 2.5 Kv Digital Insulation...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Digital Vibration Meter (2) 2.5 Kv Digital Insulation Tester in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86255096 | Ref ID: 113561005).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: (1) Digital Vibration Meter (2) 2.5 Kv Digital Insulation Tester

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113561005

Notice Ref. No.: 86255096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Vibration Meter as per specification (i) 3-1/2 Digit LCD Display (ii) Displacement 0-2000 microns (iii) Velocity 0-200 mm/sec (iv) Frequen cy Response 600 rpm to 60000 rpm (10HZ-1KHZ) (V) Acceleration 0-200m/second square (Vi) Measuring Velocity, Acceleration & Displacement With Function s of RMS, Peak, Maximum & Minimum Value, Data Hold, Freeze (Vii) data Output RS 232 serial output (Viii) operating temperature 0-50 degree Celsius. Item t o be supplied with instruction manual, magnetic base, vibration sensor with cable of 2 meter long along with carrying case. Valid calibration certificate of NA BL/NPL to be supplied with warranty Certificate. Make:-Mextech / Fluke / MCM instrument / HTC Only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2025 16:33
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections