Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 1. Digital Dial Indicator of Range 0-12.7Mm & Least Count 0.001Mm Along with Calibration Certificate, Make: Similar to Model Absolute 543 of Mitutoyo. 2. Dial Gauge of Range: 0.001 Inch to 0.5 Inch Wi...
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 30 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140106129
Notice Ref. No.: NG265056
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Digital Dial Indicator of Range 0-12.7mm & Least count 0.001mm along with Calibration Certificate, Make: Similar to Model Absolute 543 of Mitutoyo. 2. Dial Gauge of Range: 0.001 inch to 0.5 inch with Stainless Steel Flexible Magnetic Base Stand, Make: Similar to Mitutoyo. - 3. Heavy Duty Industrial Grinding and Cutting Machine as Per Specification: Disc/Blade Diameter: 4 inches (100mm - 110mm). Motor Power: 600W to 950W.No-Load Speed: 11, 000 RPM.Spindle Thread: M10.Weight: 1.5 - 3 kg (lightweight and portable).Operating Voltage: 220V - 240V, 50-60Hz. Make: Bosch or Makita.
Digital Dial Indicator of Range 0-12.7mm & Least count 0.001mm along with Calibration Certi ficate, Make: Similar to Model Absolute 543 of Mitutoyo. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : NG
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 16:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections