Tender for 1_ Dc 9-1/2In Odx3in Id Spiral, 2_ Dc 3, Qty: 647

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1_ Dc 9-1/2In Odx3in Id Spiral, 2_ Dc 3, Qty: 647 in Damoh, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782869 | Ref ID: 145295406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4010000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 1_ Dc 9-1/2In Odx3in Id Spiral, 2_ Dc 3, Qty: 647

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145295406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4010000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1_ DC 9-1/2IN ODX3IN ID SPIRAL, 2_ DC 3" Spiral 8-1/4", 3_ DC SPIRAL 8-1/4" OD 2-13/16" ID* ( 6 mtr), 4_ DC 6 1/2" DRILL COLLAR SPIRAL, 5_ DC 4-3/4" OD 2" ID 46.81PPF P*, 6_ DC 4-3/4 DRILL COLLAR SPIRAL X30 L, 7_ DC 3 1/2" O D DRILL COLLAR
Quantity Required: 647
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4010000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections