Tender for 1. Cricket Turf : Key Performance Criteria : Engineered f...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Cricket Turf : Key Performance Criteria : Engineered for Extreme Durability and Performanc E, Capable of Withstanding Fast Bowling, Spin and Bounce, Designed for Consistent Playing Conditions Suita... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8256687A | Ref ID: 129334720).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 1. Cricket Turf : Key Performance Criteria : Engineered for Extreme Durability and Performanc E, Capable of Withstanding Fast Bowling, Spin and Bounce, Designed for Consistent Playing Conditions Suita...

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129334720

Notice Ref. No.: L8256687A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cricket Turf
1. Cricket Turf : Key Performance Criteria : Engineered for extreme durability and performanc e, Capable of withstanding fast bowling, spin and bounce, Designed for consistent playing conditions suitab le for Test Level Cricket, Material Specification Yarn 5400 x 8000 tex, texturized, Shape Oval shaped yarn, Color Green, Glue Composition) per sq ft) p Mapei Ultra bond Turf Glue All weather proof used for durability, Two Component polyurethane adhesive which is a solvent and water free with a paste and hardener mixed ration of 9:1 . 2. All around netting Installation Components Perimeter Fencing Weatherproof polyurethane netting by Garware around the entire football court & perimeter Marking . 3. Turf for open area 8000 Dtex with 15mm Pile Landscaping Turf, Silica Sand 2 Kg & Stitch Ratio 10 stitches per 10cm . [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/11/2025 19:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/11/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Works/A/SBC, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections