Tender for (1) Coupling Socket Complete Outer Casing Assembly with L...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Coupling Socket Complete Outer Casing Assembly with Locking Arrangement (Along with Fitted Cover, Handle, Foundation and Cover Gasket) Suitable for Inter Vehicular Coupler for 3 Phase Loco Equippe... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 41255001B | Ref ID: 128057641).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: (1) Coupling Socket Complete Outer Casing Assembly with Locking Arrangement (Along with Fitted Cover, Handle, Foundation and Cover Gasket) Suitable for Inter Vehicular Coupler for 3 Phase Loco Equippe...

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128057641

Notice Ref. No.: 41255001B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) Coupling socket complete outer casing assembly with locking arrangement (along with fitted cover, handle, foundation and cover gasket) suitable for inter vehicular coupler for 3 phase loco equipped with 500KVA hog converter. (2) Hex head screw of size M16X80mm (HT 8.8) full thread IS-1364 with 01No.plain washer 2.5mm thickness; (IS 2016) & 01No.spring washer 2.5mm thickness (IS 3063). (3) Hex head screw of size M16X60mm (HT 8.8) full thread IS-1364 with 01No.plain washer 2.5mm thickness; (IS 2016) & 01No.spring washer 2.5mm thickness (IS 3063). (4) Hex head screw M12X25mm full thread HT 10.9 confirms to IS:1364 with 01No.plain washer 2.5mm thickness, (IS:2016) and 01No. Spring washer as per IS:3063. (5) Hex head screw M12X30mm full thread HT 10.9 confirms to IS:1364 with 01No.plain washer 2.5mm thickness, (IS:2016) and 01No.spring washer 2.5mm thickness (IS:3063).
Hex head screw M10X25mm (HT 10.9) full thread confirming to IS:1364: with 01No. Plain was her 2.5mm thickness:IS2016 & 01No. Spring washer 2.5mm thickness;IS3063 [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 41
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/10/2025 17:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections