Tender for 1 Core 4 Sq. mm DC Power Cable, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Core 4 Sq. mm DC Power Cable, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #8) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002988 | Ref ID: 132569006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21236.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ancillary Items at Chitrakoot Airport, Circular Socket or Connector Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ancillary Items at Chitrakoot Airport, Circular Socket or Connector Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 1 Core 4 Sq. mm DC Power Cable, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132569006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21236

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Core 4 Sq. mm DC Power Cable with 50 meter red and 50 meter black as per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of Ancillary Items at Chitrakoot Airport, Circular Socket or Connector Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS ...
Item Title: 1 Core 4 Sq. mm DC Power Cable
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-12-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21236
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ANCILLARY ITEMS AT CHITRAKOOT AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RF Co-axial Surge Protector Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections