Tender for 1) Comprehensive Maintenance of Deep Freeers, Refrigerato...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Comprehensive Maintenance of Deep Freeers, Refrigerator & Ice Flaking Machines. 2) Non-Comprehensive Mainteancne of Split/ Window/ Cassette Ac Units, Water Coolers. 3) Comprehensive Maintenance Of.... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130458 | Ref ID: 128439209). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6541349, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130827.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1) Comprehensive Maintenance of Deep Freeers, Refrigerator & Ice Flaking Machines. 2) Non-Comprehensive Mainteancne of Split/ Window/ Cassette Ac Units, Water Coolers. 3) Comprehensive Maintenance Of....

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128439209

Notice Ref. No.: 72/EE(E)/PCED/NIT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6541349

Tender EMD: ₹ 130827

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: 1) Comprehensive maintenance of Deep Freeers, Refrigerator & Ice Flaking Machines. 2) Non-comprehensive mainteancne of Split/ Window/ Cassette AC units, water coolers. 3) Comprehensive maintenance of Freezer rooms and cold rooms installed at NIV, Pashan, Pune.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 130458
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/10/2025 17:28
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/10/2025 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 30, 827
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 65, 41, 349
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/11/2025 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections